University Libraries
Quicklinks
- Blackboard
- Borrowing Materials
- Collections
- Copyright
- Databases A-Z
- Employment
- Exhibits
- Interlibrary Loan
- Library Catalog
- Link Plus
- My Research Folder
- New Titles
- Periodical Locator
- SCAA (Tutoring)
- Subject Guides
- Subject Specialists
- Suggest Materials
- Technology
- Textbook Tips
- Renew Materials
- Services for Students
- Services for Faculty
- Services for Patrons with Disabilities
- Services for Alumni
- Services for Distance Learners
- Services for Visitors
- Customize »
Databases
ABI/INFORM Complete
Academic Search Premier
ACM Portal
ACS Web Editions
AGRICOLA
America: History & Life
American Factfinder
American Institute of Physics Journals
American National Biography Online
Anthropology Plus
Art Full Text
Bibliography of the History of Art
Biological Abstracts
Biz Journals
Britannica Online
Britannica Original Sources
Business & Company Resource Center
Business Source Premier
Census of the United States
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers
CINAHL
Classical Music Library
Cochrane Central Register of Controlled Trials
Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews
Communication and Mass Media Complete
CQ Researcher
CQ Weekly Report
Credo Reference
Criminal Justice Abstracts with Full Text
Daily Review (Hayward, CA) Archive
Digital Dissertations: Humanities and Social Sciences Collection
Ebrary E-book Collection
EconLit
Education Research Complete
EIU ViewsWire
Emerald Journals
EndNote 
ERIC
Ethnic Newswatch
Factiva
Films on Demand
Gale Virtual Reference Library
GenderWatch
General Business File
GeoBase
GeoRef
Google Scholar
GPO Monthly Catalog
GreenFILE
Grove Dictionary of Art
Grove Dictionary of Music
Historical Abstracts
Hoover’s Company Records
Hospitality & Tourism Complete
Humanities E-book Project from ACLS
IEEE Digital Library
Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research
JSTOR
Lexis-Nexis Academic Universe
Library, Information Sciences & Technology Abstracts
Linguistics & Language Behavior Abstracts
Literature Resource Center
MathSciNet
Mediamark
Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print
Mergent
Metasearch
MLA Bibliography
Mobile EBSCO Databases
Morningstar Investment Research Center
Music in Print
My Research Folder
NetLibrary
New York Times: 1851-2008 (ProQuest Historical Newspapers)
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center
Oxford English Dictionary
OxResearch
PAIS International
Philosopher’s Index
PILOTS Database
Political Science Abstracts
Project MUSE
ProQuest Newsstand
PsycARTICLES
PsycINFO
Public Affairs Information Service (PAIS International)
PubMed
Regional Business News
RIA Checkpoint
RILM Abstracts of Music Literature
Safari Books Online
Sage Reference Online
Science Citation Index
Science Magazine
ScienceDirect
Snapshots North America
Social Sciences Citation Index
Social Services Abstracts
Sociological Abstracts
SPORTDiscus with Full Text
Springer Journals
Standard & Poor’s Company Research
Standard & Poor’s Daily Price Record
Standard & Poor’s Directories
Standard & Poor’s Fund Research
Standard & Poor’s Industry Research
Statistical Theory and Method Abstracts
USAGov
Web of Science
Wiley Online Library
WorldCat
Last Updated 09.15.10
